🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners

"Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Polymarket Legal UK as a Polymarket alternative.

Total Corners: O/U 7.5 100% 1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5 100% Team to Take First Corner 100% 1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5 99% Volume: $101K Liquidity: $15K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Legal UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Total Corners: O/U 7.5100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5100%
Team to Take First Corner100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.599%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.599%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 4.599%
Total Corners: O/U 9.593%
Total Corners: O/U 8.589%
Total Corners: O/U 10.574%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 4.560%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 2.554%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 3.554%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 2.554%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 3.553%
Total Corners: O/U 12.550%
Total Corners: O/U 13.550%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.550%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 4.550%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 5.550%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 5.550%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 5.550%
Total Corners: Odd or Even50%
Total Corners: O/U 11.547%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to everton fc vs. chelsea fc - total corners. Total corners markets for the Premier League game between Everton FC and Chelsea FC, scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 7:30 AM ET.

Methodology

This overview of Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Do I need to KYC for Polymarket Legal UK?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
Is Polymarket regulated by the UKGC?
No. Polymarket is not licensed by the UK Gambling Commission (UKGC). It is a decentralised prediction market operated under US regulation. UK traders can use it but do not benefit from UKGC dispute resolution or player protection requirements.
What are the HMRC tax rules on Polymarket profits for UK traders?
Polymarket profits are treated as cryptocurrency disposal events by HMRC. Each USDC settlement is a taxable event subject to Capital Gains Tax (CGT). For 2026/27, the CGT rate is 18% (basic rate) or 24% (higher rate). The annual CGT exemption is £3,000. Report via HMRC Self Assessment if your total crypto gains exceed £3,000 or proceeds exceed £50,000.
Does Polymarket KYC apply to UK users?
Yes. Polymarket requires KYC (Know Your Customer) verification for all users, including UK residents. You must provide a government-issued photo ID and a selfie. The process typically takes 5–10 minutes via their ID verification provider.
What is the legal difference between Polymarket and Betfair Exchange for UK traders?
Betfair Exchange is UKGC-licensed, meaning UK consumer protections apply and winnings are typically tax-free. Polymarket is not UKGC-licensed — it operates under decentralised blockchain rules. Profits from Polymarket are subject to HMRC CGT as crypto disposals. Choose based on your regulatory preference and tax situation.
and

Trade Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners on Polymarket Legal UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports Premier League Prediction Markets